TEACHING STAFF  

Alex Uldahl Pedersen (AP)

Substitute

Alex teaches computer science

Anja Hansen (AH)

Senior Master

Anja teaches religious studies and Danish

Anne Bjørn (ABJ)

Senior Master

Anne teaches Danish, French and English

Birgitte Hvid Mikkelsen (BM)

Senior Master

Birgitte teaches chemistry and PE

Charlotte Cifuentes Strandberg (CS)

Senior Master

Charlotte teaches English and Latin

Clea Schneider (CSC)

Senior Master

Clea teaches geography and physical geography

Dorte Blomberg Andersen (DA)

Senior Master

Dorte teaches Danish, English and philsophy

Gitte Leonessi (GL)

Senior Master

Gitte teaches Latin, Italian and history

Helle Hestbech Kronborg (HK)

Senior Master

Helle teaches history and social studies

Jacob Day (JD)

Senior Master

Jacob teaches business economics

Jens Jønsson (JJ)

Senior Master

Jens teaches biology and mathematics

Karim Azizi (KAZ)

Substitute

Karim teaches physical geography and NF

Kim Sønderskov Kristensen (KSK)

Senior Master

Kim teaches history and PE

Kristian Thygesen (KTh)

Senior Master

Kristian teaches biology and PE

Maria Hjort Knudsen (MHK)

Junior Lecturer

Maria teaches Spanish and psychology

Martin Andersen (MAn)

Junior Lecturer

Martin teaches theatre and Danish

Mette Rud Nielsen (MRN)

Senior Master

Mette teaches Danish and German

Niels Brage (NB)

Senior Master

Niels teaches mathematics and PE

Nikolai Schwitzer Christensen (NCh)

Senior Master

Nikolai teaches social studies and PE

Peter Bøgsted Knudsen (PK)

Senior Master

Peter teaches music and media studies

Peter Sand (PS)

Senior Master

Peter teaches history, classical studies and Danish

Rasmus Skovdal (RS)

Senior Master

Rasmus teaches English

Sabrina Buch Hansen (SBH)

Senior Master

Sabrina teaches Danish and English

Susan Rye Christensen (SRC)

Substitute

Susan teaches biology and NV

Trine Iversen (TI)

Senior Master

Trine teaches Danish and religious studies

Amalie Boe (AB)

Senior Master

Amalie teaches French and Danish

Anna Cecilie Heilskov (ACH)

Senior Master

Anna teaches biology

Anne-Kathrine Høgsvig (AKH)

Senior Master

Anne-Kathrine teaches Danish and English

Birgitte Jul Pedersen (BC)

Senior Master

Birgitte teaches Danish and English

Christian Bjerg Mikkelsen (CBM)

Junior Lecturer

Christian teaches mathematics and music

Dan Støjer (DSt)

Senior Master

Dan teaches biology and PE

Dorthe Fischer Seerup (DFS)

Senior Master

Dorthe teaches biotechnology and biology

Gunvor Kodal (GK)

Junior Lecturer

Gunvor teaches religious studies and Danish

Hjalmar Nygaard (HN)

Senior Master

Hjalmar teaches social studies and PE

Jacob Lange (JL)

Senior Master

Jacob teaches religious studies, philosophy and classical studies

Jesper Just Højgaard (JJH)

Senior Master

Jesper teaches philosophy and mathematics

Kasper Kjærsgaard (KK)

Senior Master

Kasper teaches social studies and PE

Krista Lykke Lauridsen (KLL)

Senior Master

Krista teaches English and psychology

Lone Schloo Erhardsen (LE)

Senior Master

Lone teaches art and German

Marianne Helms (MH)

Senior Master

Marianne teaches Latin and classical studies

Martin Dan Hansen (MDH)

Senior Master

Martin teaches mathematics and English

Mia-Maia Stengaard Glentved (MG)

Senior Master

Mia-Maia teaches matematics and chemistry

Niels Egebjerg (NE)

Senior Master

Niels teaches physics, chemistry and geoscience

Ole Bock (OB)

Senior Master

Ole teaches mathematics

Peter Christian Andreasen (PCA)

Senior Master

Peter teaches mathematics and physics

Poul Gamborg Højlund (PH)

Senior Master

Poul teaches German and English

Rikke Hahn-Pedersen (RH)

Senior Master

Rikke teaches art and German

Sanne Nedenskov Petersen (SNP)

Senior Master

Sanne teaches Danish and PE

Søren Hauge Andersen (SHA)

Senior Master

Søren teaches physics and chemistry

Vibeke Platz (VP)

Junior Lecturer

Vibeke teaches Danish and PE

Anette Nielsen (AN)

Senior Master

Anette teaches mathematics

Anne Bennetsen (ALB)

Senior Master

Anne teaches social studies and English

Asta Møller Moltesen (AM)

Senior Master

Asta teaches physics, mathematics and physical geography

Bodil Aase Frandsen Schmidt (BAF)

Senior Master

Bodil teches English. She is alsp the student counsellor for IB students

Christina Mølgaard Jepsen (CMC)

Senior Master

Christina teaches history and social studies

Dennis Hjelm Jensen

Substitute

Dennis teaches German and English

Eli Bolette Knudsen (EK)

Senior Master

Eli teaches biology and chemistry

Heidi Skødsholm Dueholm (HD)

Senior Master

Heidi teaches English and history

Ida Kofoed (ITH)

Junior Lecturer

Ida teaches Danish and psychology

Jais Myrhøj (JMy)

Junior Lecturer

Jais is teaching matematics and physics

Kamilla Bang Carstensen (KC)

Senior Master

Kamilla teaches music and psychology

Katharina Petersen (KPe)

Senior Master

Katharina teaches biology

Kristian Helm Petersen (KP)

Senior Master

Kristian teaches physics and mathematics

Lotte Haandbæk (LH)

Senior Master

Lotte teaches Danish and English

Marie-Louise Møgelmose (MM)

Senior Master

Marie-Louise teaches mathematics and chemistry

Mette Erhorn (ME)

Senior Master

Mette teaches Spanish and English

Nadja Wolgast Jensen (NWJ)

Senior Master

Nadja teaches Spanish

Niels Krogstrup Nissen (NN)

Senior Master

Niels teaches chemistry, physics and biotechnology

Pernille Christensen Asmussen (PA)

Senior Master

Pernille teaches psychology and Danish

Peter Mondrup (PE)

Senior Master

Peter teaches history and media studies

Rasmus Hjorth Erichsen (RE)

Senior Master

Rasmus teaches chemistry and Mathematics

Sabina Tangsgaard (SAT)

Junior Lecturer

Sabina teaches mathematics, social studies and business economy

Signe Therkelsen (ST)

Senior Master

Signe teaches history and religious studies

Thomas Bjørndal (TB)

Senior Master

Thomas teaches social studies, history and business economics

Contact us

Esbjerg Gymnasium

Spangsbjerg Møllevej 310, DK-6705 Esbjerg Ø

CVR: 29554366

EAN: 5798000557239

Opening hours:

Mon - Thurs: 07.45 - 15.00

Fri: 07.45 - 14.00

Telephone hours:

Mon-Fri: 07.45 - 14.00

©2020 Esbjerg Gymnasium